PRIVACY POLICY

• 隱私條例
BANDAI NAMCO ASIA COMPANY LIMITED (以下簡稱為 “BANDAI”) 針對其私隱資料保護政策將採取如下措施:
1. BANDAI 在維護客戶私隱資料方面,始終嚴格遵守法律及其他相關法規之規定。
2. 私隱權聲明
通過會員資格註冊表收集到的個人資料將供BANDAI、其下屬公司和/或其關聯公司使用。我們的政策是:在您享有BANDAI會員資格的期間內,我們將保留會員的個人資料,並將其用於為完成產品及贈品運送而必須開展的相關流程用途。我們致力於確保您的相關資料安全。為防止出現未經授權的資料訪問或資料洩漏等情況,我們已採取適當的物理措施、電子措施及管理流程等,保障和保護我們線上收集資料的安全性。
根據「個人資料(私隱)條例」(第486章) 的規定,您有權要求存取自己的用戶會員資格註冊的相關個人資料,並有權要求對其進行更正。如果您希望行使這些權利,請以書面通知我們的人力資源部。
我們可能會將收集到的個人資料傳送給我們的下屬公司和/或關聯公司,以及/或其他根據合同約定代表我們開展活動的有關公司,相關個人資料的使用也僅限於上述各項用途。
3. BANDAI 將採取適當而合法的方式獲取客戶隱私資料,絕不會以任何非法手段對其進行獲取;同時會將此類隱私資料的用途向相應主體客戶進行發佈和公告。 如果在任何時候因超越標準用途之目的而需要對隱私資料進行訪問的,我們會將相關資料的新用途向客戶進行公告,且僅在征得客戶同意後方會進行使用。
4. BANDAI 將採取適當措施,防止客戶隱私資料發生非法訪問、丟失、損壞、偽造和洩露等情況。
5. BANDAI 需要委託處理客戶隱私資料時,會簽署必要的合同,同時進行適當的監督。
6. BANDAI. 將採取適當措施,對要求發佈、修正、暫停或清除客戶隱私資料的人員身份進行核查確認。
7. BANDAI 除下列原因之外,不會向任何第三方發佈隱私資料。
(1)當獲得客戶同意時;
(2)當在客戶身份無法被識別的情況下進行發佈時(例如統計資料);
(3)當司法部門或行政管理部門根據法律規定要求對相關資料進行發佈或提供時;
(4)由指定代理商從事訂單處理、配送產品、信用卡支付、系統應用等業務處理,以及為諸如郵購業等行業收集調查問卷的情況。 需要訪問的相關隱私資料將僅限於上述用途。
此類代理商代為完成這些任務的前提條件是:同意與公司簽署相關保密協議。
8. BANDAI將持續對其保護私隱資料的努力進行回顧總結和完善提高。
9. 根據個人資料(私隱)條例的規定,您有權要求存取自己用於會員資格註冊的相關個人資料,並有權要求對其進行更正。如果您希望行使這些權利,請書面通知我們的人力資源部。
10. 我們可能會將收集到的個人資料傳送給我們的下屬公司和/或關聯公司,以及/或其他根據合同約定代表我們開展活動的有關公司,相關個人資料的使用也僅限於上述各項用途。
• 個人資料使用
BANDAI ASIA CLUB歸BANDAI 所有,並由其負責網站的運營,所收集和使用的個人資料僅限於以下的用途:
通過BANDAI ASIA CLUB收集和使用的個人資料,系由客戶自願提供;且提供此類資料,即視為您同意我們在本政策範圍內將您的相關資料用於以下用途:
1. 為完成產品及贈品運送而必須開展的相關流程;
2. 管理客戶資料並提供各種的客戶服務;
3. 以DMs、專題活動、調查問卷等形式向您提供對您有利的或是您所需要的資料(當然,您有權決定是否提供您的個人資料, 但請知悉,如果缺乏相關資料,您在獲取我們提供的某些服務時可能會受到限制);
便於我方與您聯繫,進行必要的詢問和確認以及收集客戶回饋,從而進一步改進我們的服務。
• 安全
BANDAI ASIA CLUB的伺服器採用閃快SSL數位憑證作為安全工具。
對於您輸入本網站的所有個人資料敬請放心,包括下訂單或發出詢問時需要提供的個人資料,以及您的用戶名和密碼等。此類資料會被編碼加密並通過SSL(安全套接層)技術安全地傳送給我們。

在每次登錄任務完成之後,請確認並退出登錄,特別是當您與他人共用同一台電腦時,以確保您的密碼及其他重要資料的安全,避免發生未經授權的非法訪問。

若中、英文版本有任何抵觸,以英文版本為準。

Bandai Namco Asia Co., Ltd. (“Bandai”) will take following measures on its private information protection policy.
1. Bandai follows laws and other regulations in maintaining the customer’s private information.
2. Privacy Statement
The personal data collected in the membership registration form will be used by Bandai, its subsidiaries, and/or associated companies. It is our policy to retain the personal data of our members for future product research and development purposes throughout your membership with Bandai. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secured. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486), you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your membership registration. If you wish to exercise these rights, please write to our Human Resources Department.
The personal Data that we have collected may be transferred to our subsidiaries and/or associated companies and/or other companies engaged in contractual activities on our behalf for the above mentioned purposes for which the personal data are to be used.
3. In the case of obtaining a customer’s private information, Bandai will follow appropriate and legal methods, will not obtain them in any illegal method, and will release and announce the purpose of its use to the customers as subjects of such private information. Whenever there is a need to access information outside the standard purpose of use, we will announce the new purpose to use only under the agreement with the customer.
4. Bandai will conduct appropriate countermeasures to prevent illegal access, loss, damage, falsification and disclosure of the customer’s private information.
5. Bandai will conclude necessary contracts and appropriate supervision when commissioning to process a customer’s private information.
6. Bandai will take appropriate measures after confirming the person who requests the release, revision, suspension and elimination of the customer’s private information.
7. Bandai will not release private information to any third party except for the following reasons.
(1)When the customer is in agreement.
(2)When it is being released in situations where the customer is unidentifiable (such as statistic material).
(3)When release or presentation is called upon under the law by a judicial or administrative body.
(4)In situations where agencies are appointed to perform the processing of orders, delivery of products, credit card payments, system application and collecting questionnaires for businesses such as mail order.
The required private information will be accessed only for the above purposes.
Such agencies will perform these tasks only on the basis of agreeing to a nondisclosure agreement with the company.
8. Bandai will continuously review and improve its effort to protect the private information.
9. Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486), you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your membership registration. If you wish to exercise these rights, please write to our Human Resources Department.
10. The personal Data that we have collected may be transferred to our subsidiaries and/or associated companies and/or other companies engaged in contractual activities on our behalf for the above mentioned purposes for which the personal data are to be used.

Use of Personal Information
BANDAI ASIA CLUB, owned and operated by Bandai , gathers and uses personal information for, and limited to, the purposes listed below.
Personal information gathered and used through BANDAI ASIA CLUB is submitted voluntarily by the User; and by submitting such information, you agree that we may use your information within the scope of this policy to:
1. carry out procedures necessary to proceed with the shipping of products and prizes;
2. manage customer information and provide various customer services;
3. provide information that are beneficial and necessary to you, in such forms as DMs, campaigns, questionnaire, and so on; and (It is, of course, your choice whether or not to give out your personal information,
but please bear in mind that the lack of information may cause a limited access to some of our services.)
4. contact you for necessary enquiry and confirmation on our end, as well as to collect customer feedback to better our services.

Security
The server for BANDAI ASIA CLUB is secured by RapidSSL Digital Certificate.
Please rest assured that all the personal information you entered on this Website, which includes those required to place an order and send an enquiry as well as your User ID and Password, have been encrypted and safely transmitted to us through SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology.

Please make sure and Sign Out after every session especially if you’re sharing a computer, so as to safeguard your Password and other essential information against unauthorised access.

In case of any inconsistency of English and Chinese version, English version shall prevail.